Victim's shoe.
Date of Discovery: August 31, 1989
Location of Discovery: Baltimore, Baltimore City County, Maryland
Estimated Date of Death: Minuites prior
State of Remains: Not recognizable - Traumatic injuries
Cause of Death: Train accident
Estimated Age: 25-39 years old
Race: Black
Sex: Male
Height: 5'7"
Weight: 149 lbs.
Hair Color: Black, shaved.
Eye Color: Brown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Muscular build. Uncircumcised.
Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Not available
DNA: Not available
Clothing: Green sleeveless T-shirt, white shorts, white bikini briefs, white socks and white Coaster loafer shoes.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
The victim was struck by a train in the 4600 block of Pulaski Highway in Baltimore. He may have been jogging at the time of the accident. He suffered extensive injuries to his face.
Agency Name: Maryland Chief Medical Examiner
Agency Contact Person: Joe Mullin
Agency Phone Number: 410-333-3225 or 410-333-3271
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 118042
Agency Name: Maryland State Police
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 410-290-1620
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 89-02329
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs Case Number: 1848
Former Hot Case Number: 1476
Added: Prior to 2014; Last Updated: 1/4/18