Name: Beatrice Bailey Coleman
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: May 15, 1991
Location Last Seen: Memphis, Shelby County, Tennessee
Date of Birth: October 5, 1964
Age: 26 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 72"
Weight: 160 lbs.
Hair Color: Light brown
Eye Color: Green
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Gap in top teeth.
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Beatrice was last seen at her residence in the vicinity of the 5000 block of Yale in Memphis, TN sometime between May and November of 1991.
She had dropped her young daughter off at a friend's residence to spend the night and did not return the following day.
Agency Name: Memphis Police Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 901-373-3883
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 0510004924ME
Added: 3-1-2007; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr