2182DFAZ - Patricia Rachelle Corona

ALT TXT Patricia R. Corona Patricia R. Corona Patricia R. Corona Patricia R. Corona Patricia R. Corona
Mouse over to enlarge.

Name: Patricia Rachelle Corona
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: November 22, 1998
Location Last Seen: Phoenix, Maricopa County, Arizona

Physical Description

Date of Birth: March 17, 1967
Age: 31 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'5" - 5'7"
Weight: 130 - 140 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Trish
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Rose tattoo on her left wrist, Harley Davidson logo tattoo on her back, and an unknown tattoo on her left hand. Reported healed torn left ear lobe.

Identifiers

Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

On November 22, 1998 at approximately 3:00 a.m. Corona was last seen in a late model white Cadillac Eldorado the area of 1400 West Pasadena in Phoenix, AZ. It is possible she left on foot in that area. She has not been seen or heard from again. Foul play is suspected in her disappearance.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Phoenix Police Department Missing Persons Unit
Agency Contact Person: Detective Stuart Somershoe
Agency Phone Number: (602)-261-8065; (602)-534-2121
Agency E-Mail: phoenix.tips.ppd@phoenix.gov
Agency Case Number: 81-987702

NamUs Case Number: 489
NCIC Case Number: Unknown

Information Source(s)

NamUs
Phoenix Police Department

Admin Notes

Added: 2/26/2007; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr