Date of Discovery: May 19, 1986
Location of Discovery: Baltimore, Baltimore City County, Maryland
Estimated Date of Death: Weeks prior
State of Remains: Not recognizable - Mummified
Cause of Death: Unknown
Estimated Age: 30-40 years old
Race: Black
Gender: Male
Height: 6'1"
Weight: 162 lbs.
Hair Color: Black and brown, curly and closely cropped.
Eye Color: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Not available.
Fingerprints: Available.
DNA: Not available.
Clothing: White T-shirt, brown pants (size 38), white briefs, brown socks, brown shoes without laces, and a white Arrow shirt.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
The victim was found inside a railroad car at 4600 East Fayette Street in Baltimore.
Agency Name: Maryland State Police
Agency Contact Person: Maryland Center for the Missing & Unidentified
Agency Phone Number: 410-290-1620
Agency Case Number: 86-00800/86-33U
Agency Name: Maryland Office of the Chief Medical Examiner
Agency Contact Person: Joe Mullin
Agency Phone Number: 410-333-3254
Agency Case Number: 111049
NCIC Case Number: N/A
NamUs Case Number: UP #1864
Former Hot Case Number: 1475
Added: Prior to 2013; Last Updated: 12/4/2019