| The Doe Network
IDENTIFIED....IDENTIFIED....IDENTIFIED
Unidentified Male
Date of Discovery: August 4, 1985
Location of Discovery: Severn, Anne Arundel County, Maryland
Estimated Date of Death: Months prior
State of Remains: Not recognizable - Decomposing/putrefaction
Cause of Death: Unknown
Physical Description
** Listed information is approximate
Estimated Age: 25-35 years old
Race: Black
Gender: Male
Height: 5'6"
Weight: Unknown
Hair Color: Black, short and curly.
Eye Color: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Available.
Fingerprints: Not available.
DNA: Not available.
Clothing & Personal Items
Clothing: Gray khaki trousers, white and black athletic shirt, green shorts, beige shirt, white socks, and white track shoes.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Silver-colored key.
Case History
The victim was found lying on the ground in Severn Danza Park at 726 Donaldson Avenue in Severn.
Investigating Agency(s)
If you have any information about this case please contact;
Agency Name: Maryland State Police
Agency Contact Person: Maryland Center for the Missing & Unidentified
Agency Phone Number: 410-290-1620
Agency Name: Maryland Office of the Chief Medical Examiner
Agency Contact Person: Charlotte Romero
Agency Phone Number: 410-333-3254
Agency Case Number: 85-01151
NCIC Case Number: N/A
NamUs Case Number: UP #1884
Former Hot Case Number: 1467
Please refer to this number when contacting any agency with information regarding this case.
Information Source(s)
NamUs
|