2176DMMX - Adalberto Cárdenas Cruz

1

Name: Adalberto Cárdenas Cruz
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: September 16, 1990
Location Last Seen: Nuevo Laredo, Mexico

Physical Description

Date of Birth: October 8, 1972
Age: 17 years old
Race: Hispanic
Gender: Male
Height: 175 cm
Weight: Unknown
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Thin build. Scar, oval shaped on the right part of the forehead and scar underneath the right knee.

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Adalberto left home in San Luis de la Paz in Guanajuato on September 16, 1990 with the intention of entering USA illegally, by the border Laredo, Tamaulipas. He disappeared in Nuevo Laredo as he prepared to cross to the United States.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Laredo Mexican Consulate
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 956-717-03-40
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: N/A

Information Source(s)

Laredo Mexican Consulate

Admin Notes

Added: 8-27-2006; Last Updated: 10-21-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr