Name: George Everette Melton
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: October 12, 1997
Location Last Seen: King William County, Virginia
Date of Birth: March 4, 1950
Age: 47 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'10"
Weight: 170 lbs.
Hair Color: Black, Graying
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: At the time of his disappearance, he was suffering from a head injury and may not know who he is or how to get home
Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Not Available
Clothing: White shirt, Black jeans, Green United States Army jacket
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: White sneakers
George Melton disappeared from a family residence during the late evening hours of October 12, 1997 in King William County, Virginia.
Agency Name: King William Sheriff's Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 804-769-0999
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 973917
NamUs Case Number: Unknown
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
George Melton Missing
Missing Persons Throughout the World
Added: 8/27/06; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr