To view a postmortem photo of the victim, click here.
Date of Discovery: February 25, 1984
Location of Discovery: Baltimore, Baltimore City County, Maryland
Estimated Date of Death: 6 to 8 hours prior
State of Remains: Recognizable face
Cause of Death: Unknown
Estimated Age: 30-40 years old
Race: Black
Gender: Male
Height: 6'3"
Weight: 172 lbs.
Hair Color: Black, curly approximately 1 1/2 inch in length with a full mustache and beard.
Eye Color: Brown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Not available.
Fingerprints: Available.
DNA: Not available.
Clothing: Knit hat, denim jacket, tan sweater with gold and red, blue jeans, red boxers, black sneakers, and a blue watch cap.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
The victim was found lying on the ground near a railroad track in the 1100 block of Edison Highway near 3500 block East Biddle Street in Baltimore.
Agency Name: Maryland State Police
Agency Contact Person: Maryland Center for the Missing & Unidentified
Agency Phone Number: 410-290-1620
Agency Name: Maryland Office of the Chief Medical Examiner
Agency Contact Person: Charlotte Romero
Agency Phone Number: 410-333-3254
Agency Case Number: 106868/84-20U/84-00260
NCIC Case Number: N/A
NamUs Case Number: UP #1893
Former Hot Case Number: 1474
Added: Prior to 2013; Last Updated: 11/20/2019