Name: Richard Dean Davison
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: October 29, 1997
Location Last Seen: Los Angeles, Los Angeles County, California
Date of Birth: October 21, 1927
Age: 70 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'10"
Weight: 145 lbs.
Hair Color: Gray
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Not available
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Davison was last seen at his residence in Los Angeles, California on October 29, 1997.
He apparently fell from his 30-foot cabin cruiser somewhere off Dockweiler State Beach. Cyclists noticed that the Venturess 3 had come near shore about 18:30, off of Dockweiler, and then notified authorities.
Agency Name: Los Angeles Police Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 213-485-5381
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 9714-36522
NCIC Case Number: M-071574232
CA DOJ
The Daily Breeze
Los Angeles Police Department
Added: 8-27-2006; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr