Date of Discovery: February 9, 1984
Location of Discovery: Baltimore, Baltimore City County, Maryland
Estimated Date of Death: One year prior
State of Remains: Not recognizable - Charred/burned
Cause of Death: Unknown
Estimated Age: 18-25 years old
Race: Black
Gender: Male
Height: 6'0"
Weight: Unknown but with a thin build.
Hair Color: Black, short and curly.
Eye Color: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Available. Filling present.
Fingerprints: Not available.
DNA: Not available.
Clothing: Zippered neutral-colored cotton pants, boxer shorts, metal belt buckle (bent), and a left shoe with an elevated tip and arch supports.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
The victim was found trapped in a chimney at 1339 West Baltimore Street.
Agency Name: Maryland State Police
Agency Contact Person: Maryland Center for the Missing & Unidentified
Agency Phone Number: 410-290-1620
Agency Name: Maryland Office of the Chief Medical Examiner
Agency Contact Person: Charlotte Romero
Agency Phone Number: 410-333-3254
Agency Case Number: 106794/84-15U
NCIC Case Number: N/A
NamUs Case Number: UP #1894
Former Hot Case Number: 1473
Added: Prior to 2013; Last Updated: 11/20/2019