Name: Eileen Marie Robinson
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: January 27, 1991
Location Last Seen: Washington, D.C.
Date of Birth: January 4, 1964
Age: 27 years old
Race: Black
Gender: Female
Height: 5'2"
Weight: 120 lbs.
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Scar above her left eye and a scar above her navel from a hernia surgery.
Dentals: Not available
Fingerprints: Not available
DNA: Initial inquiry underway
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Eileen Marie Robinson was last seen in the 500 block of Columbia Road, NW, in Washington, D.C. on January 27, 1991.
Agency Name: Metropolitan Police District
Agency Contact Person: Capt. Michael Farish
Agency Phone Number: 202-645-5556 or 202-727-9099
Agency E-Mail: unsolved.murder(at)dc.gov
Agency Case Number: CCN# 005-377
NamUs Case Number: 7963
NCIC Case Number: M416307224
NamUs
Metropolitan Police District
Added: 1/20/07; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr