2171DFCA - Barbara Jean Nunez

ALT TXT

Name: Barbara Jean Nunez
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: June 9, 1995
Location Last Seen: Fairfield, Solano County, California

Physical Description

Date of Birth: November 5, 1956
Age: 39 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'2"-5'5"
Weight: 105-112 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Barbara Jean Larson Nunez
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Freckles, pierced ears; eyeglasses or contacts for driving; c-section scar.

Identifiers

Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Blue jeans, brown leather jacket with fringe, purse
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Barbara Nunez was last seen on June 9, 1995 in Fairfield, CA. She left home and did not return. Has not been heard from since.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Fairfield Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Rosemary Southward
Agency Phone Number: 707-428-7600
Agency E-Mail: rsouthward(at)fairfield.ca.gov
Agency Case Number: 95-8957

NamUs Case Number: 27696
NCIC Case Number: M-843320958

Information Source(s)

NamUs
CA DOJ

Admin Notes

Added: 1/26/07; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr