2170DMCA - Amador Garcia

ALT TXT

Name: Amador Garcia
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: March 23, 1986
Location Last Seen: San Francisco, San Francisco County, California

Physical Description

Date of Birth: November 9, 1958
Age: 27 years old
Race: Hispanic
Gender: Male
Height: 5'7"
Weight: 145 lbs.
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown

Identifiers

Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Not Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Blue pants, White t-shirt
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Gray shoes

Circumstances of Disappearance

Amador Garcia was last seen on March 23, 1986 in San Francisco, CA. His car was found on the Golden Gate Bridge.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: San Francisco Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Special Victims Unit
Agency Phone Number: 415-553-1071
Agency E-Mail: SFPDMissingPersonsUnit@sfgov.org
Agency Case Number: 860333409

NamUs Case Number: 56067
NCIC Case Number: M-191142929

Information Source(s)

CA DOJ
Namus

Admin Notes

Added: 8/25/06; Last Updated: 08-13-2022 - By: Admin