Date of Discovery: January 30, 1982
Location of Discovery: Baltimore, Baltimore City County, Maryland
Estimated Date of Death: Hours prior
State of Remains: Not recognizable - Charred/burned
Cause of Death: Unknown
Estimated Age: 18-99 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'4"
Weight: Unknown
Hair Color: Unknown
Eye Color: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Available.
Fingerprints: Not available.
DNA: Not available.
Clothing: None.
Jewelry: None.
Additional Personal Items: None.
The victim's charred remains were found in a vacant house at 44 South Albarmarle Street after a fire.
Agency Name: Maryland State Police
Agency Contact Person: Maryland Center for the Missing & Unidentified
Agency Phone Number: 410-290-1620
Agency Case Number: 103036 / 82-178A / 82-6U
Agency Name: Maryland Office of the Chief Medical Examiner
Agency Contact Person: Charlotte Romero
Agency Phone Number: 410-333-3254
Agency Name: Baltimore Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Southeastern District
Agency Phone Number: 410-396-2100
NCIC Case Number: N/A
NamUs Case Number: UP #2084
Former Hot Case Number: 1146
Added: Prior to 2013; Last Updated: 11/4/2019