2169DMFL - Martin Johnson

Martin Johnson

Name: Martin Johnson
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: November 28, 1997
Location Last Seen: Mount Dora, Lake County, Florida

Physical Description

Date of Birth: May 5, 1930
Age: 67 years old
Race: Black/African American
Gender: Male
Height: 5'11"
Weight: 150 lbs.
Hair Color: Gray or Partially Gray, Black
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: He had an arm fracture.

Identifiers

Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Not Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Johnson was last seen in Mount Dora, FL on November 28, 1997. He has not been seen nor heard from since.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Mount Dora Police Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: (352) 735-7131
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 9761721

NamUs Case Number: Unknown
NCIC Case Number: Unknown

Information Source(s)

FDLE

Admin Notes

Added: 8/24/06; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr