2169DFIN - Mary Lazzara

Right: Age Progression Image

Name: Mary Lazzara
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: January 1, 1939
Location Last Seen: Gary, Lake County, Indiana

Physical Description

Date of Birth: March 15, 1915
Age: around 24 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: Unknown
Weight: Unknown
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: surname also spelled Lazzaro
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown

Identifiers

Dentals: Unavailable
Fingerprints: Unavailable
DNA: Unavailable

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Mary was last seen sometime around 1939. She left her parents' home, located in the 3500-3600 block area of Adams Street, to go to work. She never returned home or was ever heard from again.

There is no record of her in the FBI database.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Family
Agency Contact Person: Lauren Wicevic
Agency Phone Number: 815-258-6603
Agency E-Mail: N/A

NCIC Case Number: Not listed
NamUs Case Number: Not listed

Information Source(s)

The Family of Mary Lazzara
Ancestry.com

Admin Notes

Added: Prior to 2007; Last Updated: 11/1/2021 - By: hb