Date of Discovery: September 11, 1980
Location of Discovery: Seat Pleasant, Prince George's County, Maryland
Estimated Date of Death: 5 Months Prior
State of Remains: Not recognizable - Near complete or complete skeleton
Cause of Death: Unknown
Estimated Age: 15-25 Years Old
Race: Black/African American
Gender: Male
Height: 5'11", Estimated
Weight: , Cannot Estimate
Hair Color: Black, short and tightly coiled
Eye Color: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Congenital hole in sternum
Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Not Available
Clothing: Short sleeve shirt, rust and brown checkered pants size 28 Waist, 33 1/2/ inseam, white underwear
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Two white socks with blue stripes. $5 Bill; Two student bus tokens (DC 1973)
The victim was found lying near the roadway in the 8000 block of Walker Mill Rd. in Seat Pleasant
Agency Name: MD Ofc of Chief St Med Examiner
Agency Phone Number: 410-333-3225
Agency Case Number: 80-74U/123368
Agency Name: Maryland State Police
Agency Contact Person: Maryland Center for the Missing & Unidentified
Agency Phone Number: 410-290-1620
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs Case Number: 2253
Former Hot Case Number: 1447
Added: Prior to 2013; Last Updated: 04/16/2018