Name: Nathan Hines
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: October 6, 1997
Location Last Seen: Bronx, New York City, New York
Date of Birth: circa 1974
Age: 23 years old
Race: Black/African American
Gender: Male
Height: 5'10"
Weight: 165 lbs.
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Tattoo of "NAT" on his left shoulder.
Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available<
DNA: Not Available<
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Hines was last seen in Bronx, NY on October 6, 1997 in the vicinity of 3050 Park Avenue. He has not been seen nor heard from since.
Agency Name: New York City Missing Persons Squad
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: (212) 694-7781
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: N/A
NamUs Case Number: Unknown
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
Added: 8/24/06; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr