Name: Héctor Vidal Gómez Tzec
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: November 19, 1997
Location Last Seen: Mérida, Yucatán, Mexico
Date of Birth: Circa 1965
Age: 32 years old
Race: Unknown
Gender: Male
Height: 175 cm
Weight: Unknown
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Hispanic Male.
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Hector was last seen leaving Mérida to travel to Córdoba, Veracruz to work at the Hecali store.
Agency Name: Procuraduría General de Justicia
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 53-46-01-00; 01-800-00-252-00
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 29/RGSA/2001
Procuraduría General de Justicia
Added: 8-21-2006; Last Updated: 10-21-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr