| The Doe Network
IDENTIFIED....IDENTIFIED....IDENTIFIED
Unidentified Male
Date of Discovery: November 3, 1979
Location of Discovery: Baltimore, Baltimore City County, Maryland
Estimated Date of Death: Hours prior
State of Remains: Not recognizable - Charred/burned
Cause of Death: Unknown
Physical Description
** Listed information is approximate
Estimated Age: 25-39 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'8"
Weight: 141 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown, 1 to 2 inches long.
Eye Color: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Available.
Fingerprints: Available. FBI# 32-57 / Latent# B-79831.
DNA: Not available.
Clothing & Personal Items
Clothing: Short brown corduroy jacket with brass buttons, red plaid flannel shirt, khaki jeans, white T-shirt, thermal underwear, two pair of socks, and blue and white sport sneakers.
Jewelry: Two rings - one worn on the pinkie finger and one gold color metal ring worn on the ring finger.
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Case History
The victim's charred remains were found in a shed after a fire was extinguished at the rear of 401 South Haven Street in Baltimore.
Investigating Agency(s)
If you have any information about this case please contact;
Agency Name: Maryland State Police
Agency Contact Person: Maryland Center for the Missing & Unidentified
Agency Phone Number: 410-290-1620
Agency Name: Maryland Office of the Chief Medical Examiner
Agency Contact Person: Charlotte Romero
Agency Phone Number: 410-333-3254
Agency Case Number: 79-1991A/79-69U/098510
NCIC Case Number: N/A
NamUs Case Number: UP #2259
Former Hot Case Number: 1472
Please refer to this number when contacting any agency with information regarding this case.
Information Source(s)
NamUs
|