2163DMAB - Patrick Gregoire Auger

1

Name: Patrick Gregoire Auger
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: October 28, 1983
Location Last Seen: Slave Lake, Alberta, Canada

Physical Description

Date of Birth: 1919
Age: 64 years old
Race: Indigenous
Gender: Male
Height: 5'7" (169 cm)
Weight: 130 lbs. (59 kg)
Hair Color: Black, short
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Slender build. Right fourth toe was deformed from a previous fracture. Right large toe was twisted from a healed fracture.

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Tan parka; tan toque; green pants, tan moccasins and black rubber shoes.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

On October 28, 1983, Patrick Auger left his residence in Desmarais, Alberta, and he went to Slave Lake, Alberta. On November 1, 1983, Patrick was observed getting onto a Greyhound Bus at Slave Lake. The bus was bound for Peace River, Alberta.

He has not been seen since.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: RCMP Slave Lake Detachment
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 780-849-3999
Agency E-Mail: canadasmissing-disparuscanada@rcmp-grc.gc.ca
Agency Case Number: 2015245807

Information Source(s)

NCMPUR

Admin Notes

Added: 11-3-2008; Last Updated: 09-25-2022 - By: kb