To view a postmortem photo, please click here.
Date of Discovery: August 25, 1978
Location of Discovery: Baltimore, Baltimore City County, Maryland
Estimated Date of Death: Hours prior
State of Remains: Recognizable face
Cause of Death: Auto/Pedestrian Accident
Estimated Age: 25-35 years old
Race: Black
Sex: Male
Height: 5'10"
Weight: 154 lbs.
Hair: Brown or Black. Curly, 1 1/2 inches long. Wore a 1/4 inch beard
Eye Color: Brown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Scar on his chest. Several round scars on his right forearm, back of his right hand, right inner thigh, right knee and leg, with the largest measuring 1 inch by 1/2 inch.
Dentals: Available.
Fingerprints: Available.
DNA: Not Available.
Clothing: Red, white and blue print Southbridge short-sleeved shirt (size 14-14 1/2), brown socks, green pants (size S 30-32). The pants have the following phrases written on them: "Travie Man Baby Diamond Boys," "Good Things Queen," "Darlin" with a heart, and "Use to BLANK my grill" with a heart.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Subject was accidentally hit by a truck on the parking lot of a trucking company at 6301 Pulaski Highway.
Agency Name: Maryland Office of the Chief Medical Examiner
Agency Contact Person: Joe Mullin
Agency Phone Number: 410-333-3225
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 96118
Agency Name: Baltimore Police Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 410-396-2411
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 784H63200
Agency Name: Maryland State Police
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 410-290-1620
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 78-1382A or 78-50U
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs Case Number: 2325
Former Hot Case Number: 1470
Added: Prior to 2013; Last Updated: 5/13/19