2159DMMX - Gudelio Campos Fuentes

1

Name: Gudelio Campos Fuentes
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: September 7, 1997
Location Last Seen: Matamoros, Tamaulipas, Mexico.

Physical Description

Date of Birth: Circa 1972
Age: 25 years old
Race: Hispanic
Gender: Male
Height: 172 cm
Weight: Unknown
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Hazel
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Scar on the left side of the forehead.

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Checkered shirt, leather boots.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Gudelio was last seen in Matamoros on September 7, 1997. He was driving a brown, 1984 Ford Crown Victoria, with 4 doors.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Procuraduría General de Justicia
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 53-46-01-00; 01-800-00-252-00
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 15/MERF/98

Information Source(s)

Procuraduría General de Justicia

Admin Notes

Added: 8-21-2006; Last Updated: 10-21-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr