2158DFVA - Patricia Ann Schmidt

1 2 Age-Progressed
Left & Center: Schmidt, circa 1985;  Right: Progressed to age 40

Name: Patricia Ann Schmidt
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: June 4, 1985
Location Last Seen: Richmond, Henrico County, Virginia

Physical Description

Date of Birth: June 4, 1964
Age: 21 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'4"
Weight: 110 lbs.
Hair Color: Red
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Light complexion. Cesarean section scar.

Identifiers

Dentals: Full dentures.
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Schmidt was last seen at her residence in the vicinity of the 1800 block of Baylor Road in Richmond, Virginia on June 4, 1985. She left behind her two young children and her personal belongings.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Henrico County Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Inv. Kevin Howdyshell
Agency Phone Number: 804-501-4113
Agency E-Mail: HOW24@co.henrico.va.us
Agency Case Number: 971019133

Information Source(s)

National Center for Missing Adults
NamUs

Admin Notes

Added: 12-9-2006; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr