Name: Heather Jean Johnson
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: August 4, 1999
Location Last Seen: Glen Burnie, Anne Arundel County, Maryland
Date of Birth: August 18, 1980
Age: 18 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'2" to 5'4"
Weight: 105-130 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown, shoulder-length.
Eye Color: Green or hazel.
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: She has had several cosmetic surgeries to her breasts and buttocks, to include breast implants. She often wears wigs and is adept at changing her looks.
Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Not Available
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Heather Jean Johnson was last seen on August 4, 1999 in Glen Burnie, Maryland. She had been jailed in Upper Marlboro for an alleged murder plot on her boyfriend and employer. She posted a $300,000 bail and became a fugitive in the summer of 1999.
She made her living as an exotic dancer in several clubs, including The Block in Baltimore. She may have been seen in Atlantic City, New Jersey. She may still be working in gentlemen's clubs but prefers large cities where the money is more lucrative.
She does not allow anyone to touch her cosmetically enhanced body parts as she has a fear of disfigurement. She is known to flaunt her money and possessions. She is said to like fast money, jewelry, and late model two-door coupes. She is also known to keep her money in safes and safety deposit boxes.
Agency Name: Anne Arundel County Police
Agency Contact Person: Detective Jim Mollica
Agency Phone Number: 410-222-3588
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 99740497
NamUs Case Number: 2635
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
Namus
NCMEC
Laurel Patch
Missing in America
Added: 4/24/15; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr