2155UMMD - Unidentified Male

NO IMAGE

Date of Discovery: October 21, 1973
Location of Discovery: Frederick, Frederick County, Maryland
Estimated Date of Death: Months Prior
State of Remains: Not recognizable - Near complete or complete skeleton
Cause of Death: Unknown

Physical Description

Estimated Age: 20-30 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'10", Estimated
Weight: , Cannot Estimate
Hair Color: Brown, 2 1/2 to 3 inches in length.
Eye Color: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown

Identifiers

Dentals: Available. Fillings and an impacted tooth present.
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Discovery

The victim's skeletal remains were located alongside Bartholow Kemptown Road in Frederick.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: MD Ofc of Chief St Med Examiner
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 410-333-3225
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 73-01854/93069

Agency Name: Maryland State Police
Agency Contact Person: Maryland Center for the Missing & Unidentified
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 93069

NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs Case Number: 2900
Former Hot Case Number: 1497

Information Source(s)

NamUs

Admin Notes

Added: Prior to 2013; Last Updated: 02/23/2018