2155DMMX - Eduardo García García

1

Name: Eduardo García García
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: March 12, 1997
Location Last Seen: Guadalajara, Jalisco, Mexico

Physical Description

Date of Birth: Circa 1944
Age: 53 years old
Race: Hispanic
Gender: Male
Height: 172 cm
Weight: Unknown
Hair Color: Greying
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Scar on the nose, flat feet, surgical hernia scar.

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Eduardo was last seen in Guadalajara on March 12, 1997.

He was driving a metallic blue, 1993 Pick-Up truck, with registration number HX68964.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Procuraduría General de Justicia
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 53-46-01-00; 01-800-00-252-00
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 129/POV/97

Information Source(s)

Procuraduría General de Justicia

Admin Notes

Added: 8-20-2006; Last Updated: 10-21-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr