Name: Israel Velázquez Rentería
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: April 16, 1997
Location Last Seen: Mérida, Yucatán, Mexico
Date of Birth: Circa 1990
Age: 7 years old
Race: Hispanic
Gender: Male
Height: 100 cm
Weight: Unknown
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: A large birthmark underneath the navel and another on the right eyelid.
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Green shorts with the shield of Instituto Patria de Mérida. White shirt, black shoes, white socks.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Israel was last seen in Mérida on April 16, 1997.
Agency Name: Procuraduría General de Justicia
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 53-46-01-00; 01-800-00-252-00
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 093/POV/97
Procuraduría General de Justicia
Added: 8-20-2006; Last Updated: 10-21-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr