Date of Discovery: April 1, 1968
Location of Discovery: Baltimore, Baltimore City County, Maryland
Estimated Date of Death: Weeks Prior
State of Remains: Not recognizable - Decomposing/putrefaction
Cause of Death: Unknown
Estimated Age: 30-35 years old
Race: Black/African American
Gender: Male
Height: 5'8", Estimated
Weight: 121 lbs., Estimated
Hair Color: Black,kinky.Facial Hair-Short, thin, mustache and beard
Eye Color: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Thin build. Possible history of alcohol abuse.
Dentals: Available. Natural teeth with no fillings. Some teeth missing.
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Not Available
Clothing: Green fatigue(camouflage) type pants, gray shirt, blue/tan/red sweater, green sweater, khaki jacket, brown 3/4 length rain jacket with no zip-out liner.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
The victim was located inside a vacant dwelling at 2013 Eutaw Place.
Agency Name: MD Ofc of Chief St Med Examiner
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 410-333-3225
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 68490/68-479A
Agency Name: Maryland State Police
Agency Contact Person: Maryland Center for the Missing & Unidentified
Agency Phone Number: 410-290-1620
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 68490
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs Case Number: 2340
Former Hot Case Number: 1164
Added: Prior to 2013; Last Updated: 02/05/2018