2147DMMX - Benito Calvino Barriguete

1

Name: Benito Calvino Barriguete
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: July 23, 1997
Location Last Seen: Ecatepec, Estado de Mexico, Mexico

Physical Description

Date of Birth: July 14, 1975
Age: 22 years old
Race: Hispanic
Gender: Male
Height: 156 cm
Weight: Unknown
Hair Color: Dark brown
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Scar on forehead.

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Benito was last seen at Col. La palma, Municipio de Ecatepec, Estado de Mexico on July 23, 1997.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Procuraduría General de Justicia
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 53-46-01-00; 01-800-00-252-00
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 378/EXT/2003

Information Source(s)

Procuraduría General de Justicia

Admin Notes

Added: 8-17-2006; Last Updated: 10-21-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr