2146UMMD - Unidentified Male

NO IMAGE

Date of Discovery: March 28, 1968
Location of Discovery: Waldorf, Charles County, Maryland
Estimated Date of Death: 10 years prior
State of Remains: Not recognizable - Near complete or complete skeleton
Cause of Death: Unknown

Physical Description

Estimated Age: 40-60 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'7", Estimated
Weight: , Cannot Estimate, described as thin to medium build
Hair Color: Unknown
Eye Color: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Healed rib fractures; Thin to medium build.

Identifiers

Dentals: Available, Full upper and Partial lower dentures.
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Not Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Brown leather belt, used at 34 inch measurement
Jewelry: Two keys on chain, one ring with initial "B" or "R"
Additional Personal Items: Brown shoes

Circumstances of Discovery

The victim was located in wooded area at 876 Copley Avenue, west of Saint Charles City.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: MD Ofc of Chief St Med Examiner
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 410-333-3225
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 68-482A

Agency Name: Maryland State Police
Agency Contact Person: Maryland Center for the Missing & Unidentified
Agency Phone Number: 410-290-1620
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 68-482A

NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs Case Number: 2341
Former Hot Case Number:1163

Information Source(s)

NamUs

Admin Notes

Added: Prior to 2013; Last Updated: 02/05/2018