Name: Marie Theresa Cherry
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: October 10, 1992
Location Last Seen: Fort Hood, Bell County, Texas
Date of Birth: October 7, 1967
Age: 25 years old
Race: Black
Gender: Female
Height: 5'6"
Weight: 143 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: She is known to wear glasses. A scar in the scalp area on her forehead.
Dentals: A chipped front tooth and a gap between her front teeth.
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: She was last seen wearing a yellow shirt and a red skirt with red suspenders.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Marie Cherry was last seen in Fort Hood, TX on October 10, 1992. Foul Play Possible.
Agency Name: Texas Department of Public Safety
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 512-424-5074
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: N/A
NCIC Case Number: M-999340639
Texas Department of Public Safety
Added: 12-22-2006; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr