2144UMMD - Unidentified Male

ALT TXT

Date of Discovery: October 20, 1967
Location of Discovery: Baltimore, Baltimore City County, Maryland
Estimated Date of Death: Weeks Prior
State of Remains: Not recognizable - Decomposing/putrefaction
Cause of Death: Unknown

Physical Description

Estimated Age: 50-70 Years Old
Race: Unsure
Gender: Male
Height: 5'6", Estimated
Weight: Cannot Estimate
Hair Color: Unknown
Eye Color: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: 2 inch scar on right side of forehead and temple.

Identifiers

Dentals: Available; several teeth missing.
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Not Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Plaid shirt, undershirt
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Discovery

The victim was located in the water in the vicinity of the 3000 block of South Hanover Street.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: MD Ofc of Chief St Med Examiner
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 410-333-3225
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 67123/67-1330A

Agency Name: Maryland State Police
Agency Contact Person: Maryland Center for the Missing & Unidentified
Agency Phone Number: 410-290-1620
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 67123

NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs Case Number: 2418
Former Hot Case Number: 1197

Information Source(s)

NamUs

Admin Notes

Added: Prior to 2013; Last Updated: 02/05/2018