Name: Ronda Sue Harney
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: July 21, 1994
Location Last Seen: Biloxi, Harrison County, Mississippi
Date of Birth: February 14, 1954
Age: 40 years old
Race: Native
Gender: Female
Height: 5' 6
Weight: 105 lbs.
Hair Color: Long wavy brown
Eye Color: Hazel
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: "RR" tattoo on right arm; butterfly tattoo on top left breast. Beauty mark right side of face.
Dentals: Upper and lower dentures.
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Harney was last seen at Motel Six, in the City of Biloxi on 21 July 1994.
She was a known narcotics abuser and alleged prostitute.
Friends and family indicate Harney had never left for any period of time without making contact with her children.
Agency Name: Biloxi Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Investigator Michael Manna
Agency Phone Number: 228-435-6123
Agency E-Mail: mmanna@leo.gov
Agency Case Number: 94-044765
NCIC Case Number: M859143908
Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr