2140UMMD - Unidentified Male

ALT TXT

Date of Discovery: November 15, 1959
Location of Discovery: Havre de Grace, Harford County, Maryland
Estimated Date of Death: 1959
State of Remains: Recognizable face
Cause of Death: Unknown

Physical Description

Estimated Age: 50-70 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'6", Measured
Weight: 135 lbs, Measured
Hair Color: Gray; scanty
Eye Color: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: He has the following surgical scars; lower right abdomen, lower right arm, right knee, right hand. Not Circumcised. Appendectomy. Possible alcohol abuser. Possible thyroid disease. Possible coal miner or exposure to coal dust.

Identifiers

Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Not Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Discovery

The victim was found on the shore of the Susquehanna River.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Hartford SO
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 443-409-3503
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 40717

NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs Case Number: 2802

Information Source(s)

NamUs

Admin Notes

Added: Prior to 2013; Last Updated: 2/3/2018