2137UMAL - Unidentified Male

Identified...Identified...Identified

NO IMAGE

Date of Discovery: November 25, 2009
Location of Discovery: Ramer, Montgomery County, Alabama
Estimated Date of Death: Unknown
State of Remains: Not recognizable - Near complete or complete skeleton
Cause of Death: Gunshot wound to head

Physical Description

Estimated Age: 30 - 50 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'9" - 5'11"
Weight: Unknown
Hair Color: Unknown
Eye Color: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown

Identifiers

Dentals: Not available
Fingerprints: Not available
DNA: Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Blue coat with unreadable label (size 2XL) and two bluish-gray "Brahma" boots
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Discovery

The victim's skeletal remains were located off Mount Lebanon Road, about 1.5 miles north of Highway 94 in Ramer, Alabama.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Montgomery County Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: Investigator Joshua Stewart
Agency Phone Number: 334-832-4980
Agency Case Number: 09-12748

Agency Name: Montgomery County Coroner's Office
Agency Phone Number: 334-301-2993
Agency Case Number: 09-12748

NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs Case Number: 7872

Information Source(s)

NamUs

Admin Notes

Added: Prior to 2013; Last Updated: 6/28/18