2137DMWA - Bruce Richard DeVoe

Bruce R. DeVoe Bruce R. DeVoe
Mouse over to enlarge.

Name: Bruce Richard DeVoe
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: November 4, 1997
Location Last Seen: Tenino, Thurston County, Washington

Physical Description

Date of Birth: September 18, 1957
Age: 40 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'11"
Weight: 135 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown, naturally wavy
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Ralph, Rodney Frye
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Medium complexion.

Identifiers

Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Flannel shirt, blue jeans and tennis shoes.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

DeVoe was last seen in the vicinity of the 14000 block of Knowles Road in Tenino, WA on November 4, 1997. His vehicle was located a few days later on Independence Road in Tenino, WA. He left a 5-year-old son, two paychecks, new clothes, a pickup truck and an extended family when he disappeared.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Thurston County Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: Detective Louise Adams
Agency Phone Number: (360) 786-5229
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 97-41685-11

NamUs Case Number: 802
NCIC Case Number: M-213888657

Information Source(s)

NamUs
National Center for Missing Adults
WASPC
The Olympian

Admin Notes

Added: 8/16/06; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr