Name: Thomas Gregory Demyon
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: January 13, 1997
Location Last Seen: Baltimore, Baltimore County, Maryland
Date of Birth: circa 1950
Age: 47 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'10"
Weight: 230 lbs.
Hair Color: Blond/Strawberry
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Tommy
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Dentures(He left without his front teeth)
Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Not Available
Clothing: Green "Resorts" jacket, and tan pants.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Demyon was last seen leaving his townhouse in Cockeysville, Maryland on the evening of January 13, 1997. Demyon drove away from his house in the unit-block of Gurteen Court in Cockeysville at around 6:15 p.m., driving to a nearby motel to use a pay phone. His car, a 1989 dark blue Pontiac Bonneville, was found on February 20, 1997 in the 1800-block of North Calvert Street in Baltimore City. No evidence of foul play was discovered. Mr. Demyon was the vice president of Safety/Sight Incorporated in Cockeysville, a firm founded by his late father. He was an avid gambler, and frequented Las Vegas, Atlantic City, and the horse tracks, and was apparently in debt to several gambling associates.
Agency Name: Baltimore County Police Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 410-887-3943
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 970140830
NamUs Case Number: 2289
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs
York Daily Record (PA) February 19, 1997
Added: 8/16/06; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr