2134DMCA - Hector Javier Lopez-Ruiz

1

Name: Hector Javier Lopez-Ruiz
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: October 15, 1997
Location Last Seen: Vista, San Diego County, California

Physical Description

Date of Birth: April 14, 1977
Age: 20 years old
Race: Hispanic
Gender: Male
Height: 5'8
Weight: 150 lbs.
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Javier
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Tattoo of "V" on left middle finger, possibly a tattoo of the word "Vista" or "Sandie" on back.

Identifiers

Dentals: Not available
Fingerprints: Not available
DNA: Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Lopez-Ruiz was last seen in Vista, California on October 15, 1997.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: San Diego Sheriff's Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 858-974-2321
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 99016550-V

NCIC Case Number: M187232246

Information Source(s)

CA DOJ

Admin Notes

Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr