Victim's clothing and personal items.
Date of Discovery: July 24, 2008
Location of Discovery: Stickney Township, Cook County, Illinois
Estimated Date of Death: 3 months prior
State of Remains: Skeletal
Cause of Death: Unknown
Estimated Age: 55-75 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'2" to 5'4"
Weight: Unknown
Hair Color: Light brown, graying.
Eye Color: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Prior broken nose - nose likely deviated to the right.
Dentals: Available. No dental restorations. Possible diastema (space) between two central incisors (#8 and #9).
Fingerprints: Not available.
DNA: Available.
Clothing: Blue pinstripe pants, black leather belt, a light colored flannel shirt (color could not be discerned), and black leather shoes (size 8).
Jewelry: Wearing a gold colored watch on his left wrist.
Additional Personal Items: A lighter.
The victim's skeletal remains were found in a grassy area near the Metropolitan Water Reclamation District in Stickney Township.
Agency Name: Cook County Medical Examiner's Office
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 312-666-0500 ext 2230
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 356 JUL 08
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs Case Number: 10002
Added: Prior to 2013; Last Updated: 1/11/17