Name: Maria de los Angeles Frank Martinez
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: June 1, 1987
Location Last Seen: Juarez, Chihuahua, Mexico
Date of Birth: Circa 1945
Age: 42 years old
Race: White/Hispanic
Gender: Female
Height: 150 cm
Weight: Unknown
Hair Color: Brown, straight
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Merry
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Previous childbirths. Tattoo of Playboy Bunny on hip, and the name "Ruben". Medical: Drug addiction
Dentals: Missing upper front teeth.
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Maria was last seen as she left her home at Jilotpec street, in the area of of Ifonavit Aeoropuerto.
Agency Name: Procuraduría General de la República
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 53-46-01-00; 01-800-00-252-00
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: N/A
Procuraduría General de la República
Added: 3-3-2008; Last Updated: 10-21-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr