2129UMIN - Unidentified Male

Identified...Identified...Identified

1
Victim's front teeth.

Date of Discovery: June 19, 2009
Location of Discovery: Fort Wayne, Allen County, Indiana
Estimated Date of Death: Unknown
State of Remains: Not recognizable - Decomposing/putrefaction
Cause of Death: Unknown

Physical Description

Estimated Age: 40-50 years old
Race: Black
Sex: Male
Height: 5'11"-6'1"
Weight: 170-190 lbs.
Hair Color: Unknown
Eye Color: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown.

Identifiers

Dentals: Available. Golden upper central incisors.
Fingerprints: Not available
DNA: Not available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Blue pants, brown belt, brown sweater, blue Levi's jacket, brown pants, and a brown vinyl jacket.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Discovery

The victim's remains were found in a wooded area being cleared for a parking lot in Fort Wayne.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Allen County Coroner's Office
Agency Contact Person: Scott Wagner, Medical Examiner
Agency Case Number: 20080619-CO

NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs Case Number: UP #4950

Information Source(s)

NamUs

Admin Notes

Added: Prior to 2013; Last Updated: 9/10/2018