Pimentel, circa 1997
Name: Javier Pimentel
Case Classification: Involuntary
Missing Since: October 20, 1997
Location Last Seen: San Jose, Santa Clara County, California
Date of Birth: September 9, 1974
Age: 23 years old
Race: Hispanic
Gender: Male
Height: 5'7"
Weight: 175 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: EYJ; tattoo on one of his hands.
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Pimentel was last seen in San Jose, California on October 20, 1997. He was kidnapped from an area near his home. Later that evening, Javiers family received a call from an unknown suspect stating the victim would be killed if they did not pay for his safe return.
Agency Name: San Jose Police Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 619-531-2000
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 972940622
NCIC Case Number: M-069362763
CA DOJ
NAMPN
San Jose Mercury News
Added: 8-15-2006; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr