Date of Discovery: March 29, 1927
Location of Discovery: San Bernardino, San Bernardino County, California
Estimated Date of Death: On or about March 23, 1927
State of Remains: Not recognizable - Decomposing/putrefaction
Cause of Death: Gunshot wounds
Estimated Age: 35-45 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 6'0", Estimated
Weight: 175 lbs., Measured
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Fair complexion.
Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Available
Clothing: Not described, other than a cap.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
The victim was located on Little Mountain approximately 100 yards west of the Kendall Drive cut.
Agency Name: San Bernardino County Sheriff Department - Coroner Division
Agency Contact Person: Robert Hunter
Agency Phone Number: 909-387-2978
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 27-0001 or John Doe #01-27
NCIC Case Number: U120021960
NamUs Case Number: 5180
Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 5/26/17