"The Doe Network" : International Center for Unidentified & Missing Persons
Case File: 2122UMNJ

 The Doe Network

Identified...Identified...Identified

NO IMAGE

Unidentified Male

  • Date of Discovery: July 4, 2007
  • Location of Discovery: Newark, New Jersey
  • Estimated Date of Death: Four months prior
  • State of Remains: Unknown
  • Cause of Death: Unknown
  • Physical Description
    ** Listed information is approximate

  • Estimated Age: 40-50 years old
  • Race: Black
  • Gender: Male
  • Height: 5'8" to 5'10"
  • Weight: 220-230 lbs.
  • Hair Color: Black
  • Eye Color: Brown
  • Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
  • Dentals: Unknown
  • Fingerprints: Available - partial only.
  • DNA: Unknown
  • Clothing & Personal Items
  • Clothing: Black Carhart sweatshirt, black T-shirt with the words "Got Ice" (size 2XL), and black Nike sneakers.
  • Jewelry: White metal chain with a heart and Guess logo. A braided rope on the left wrist which wraps around the left ring and middle fingers.
  • Additional Personal Items: Unknown
  • Case History

    The victim was found in Newark.

    Investigating Agency(s)
    If you have any information about this case please contact;

  • Agency Name: New Jersey State Police
  • Agency Contact Person: N/A
  • Agency Phone Number: 800-709-7090
  • E-Mail

  • Agency Case Number: 07071118
  • NCIC Case Number: U050021565
  • NamUs Case Number: Not listed
  • Former Hot Case Number: 1003
  • Please refer to this number when contacting any agency with information regarding this case.

    Information Source(s)
  • New Jersey State Police

  • Return to the Unidentified Victims' Index

    Last Updated: 8/3/13 - By: DD / Hot Case Coordinator

    Copyright © 1999 - 2010 by The Doe Network

    All photos and information contained within this Web site are the properties of the listed information sources within the case files.