Date of Discovery: December 19, 2006
Location of Discovery: Atlantic City, Atlantic County, New Jersey
Estimated Date of Death: 2005 - 2006
State of Remains: Not recognizable - Partial skeletal parts only
Cause of Death: Unknown
Estimated Age: 16 - 22 years old
Race: Unknown
Gender: Male
Height: 5'6" - 5'8"
Weight: Unknown
Hair Color: Unknown
Eye Color: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Available
Clothing: None
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
The victim's partial remains were found by a fisherman on the beach near Central Pier in Atlantic City on December 19, 2006. Additional remains were found months prior on March 10, 2006 on the beach near the Atlantic City and Ventnor City border (NamUs #9706). DNA revealed an association between the two cases.
Agency Name: New Jersey State Police
Agency Phone Number: 800-709-7090
Agency E-Mail: missingp@gw.njsp.org
Agency Case Number: Unknown
Agency Name: New Jersey Southern Regional Medical Examiner Office
Agency Phone Number: 609-861-3355
Agency Case Number: 01060779 and 01060243
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs Case Number: 1611
Former Hot Case Number: 2200
NCMEC Number: 1184299
Added: Prior to 2013; Last Updated: 5/18/18