Date of Discovery: October 30, 2006
Location of Discovery: North Wildwood, Cape May County, New Jersey
Estimated Date of Death: 2005-2006
State of Remains: Not recognizable - Partial skeletal parts only
Cause of Death: Unknown
Estimated Age: 18 - 38 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'6" - 5'8"
Weight: Cannot Estimate
Hair Color: Unknown
Eye Color: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Available
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
The victim's skull was found on a beach in North Wildwood by a fisherman on October 30, 2006. Additional remains were found on November 22, 2007 (NamUs #1761; NCIC case number is U740022313).
DNA confirmed that the separate cases matched.
Agency Name: New Jersey State Police
Agency Phone Number: 800-709-7090
Agency E-Mail: missingp@gw.njsp.org
Agency Case Number: Unknown
Agency Name: NJ Southern Regional Medical Examiner Office
Agency Phone Number: 609-861-3355
Agency Case Number: 05060297
NCIC Case Number: U170021383
NamUs Case Number: 1452
Former Hot Case Number: 1976
NamUs
Press of Atlantic City Archive
Added: Prior to 2013; Last Updated: 5/18/18