2116UMNJ - Unidentified Male

NO IMAGE

Date of Discovery: November 2, 2005
Location of Discovery: Elizabeth, Union County, New Jersey
Estimated Date of Death: November 2, 2005
State of Remains: Not recognizable - Decomposing/putrefaction
Cause of Death: Unknown

Physical Description

Estimated Age: 18 - 24 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'4" - 5'7"
Weight: Unknown
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Scar on left leg. No tattoos.

Identifiers

Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Available. RT: CI 09 05 CI PI; LT: CI 09 14 11 15
DNA: Available. Full body x-rays available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Nike t-shirt/tank top, two boxer shorts/pants.
Jewelry: Belt with soccer player and soccer ball.
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Discovery

The body was found in the attic of a resident at 430 Franklin Street in Elizabeth, New Jersey.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: New Jersey State Police
Agency Phone Number: 800-709-7090
Agency Case Number: 0526230

Agency Name: Union County Medical Examiners Office
Agency Phone Number: 908-654-9893
Agency Case Number: 20051134

Agency Name: Elizabeth Police Department
Agency Phone Number: 908-558-2111
Agency Case Number: 0526230

NCIC Case Number: U770017855
NamUs Case Number: 1455
Former Hot Case Number: 2199

Information Source(s)

NamUs
New Jersey State Police

Admin Notes

Added: Prior to 2013; Last Updated: 5/16/18