To view a postmortem photograph, please click here.
Date of Discovery: August 28, 2003
Location of Discovery: Atlantic City, Atlantic County, New Jersey
Estimated Date of Death: August 28, 2003
State of Remains: Recognizable face
Cause of Death: Auto/Pedestrian Accident
Estimated Age: 26 - 35 years old
Race: White (Possibly Hispanic or Asian)
Gender: Male
Height: 5'4" - 5'6"
Weight: 135 - 145 pounds
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Scar on left temple, upper right arm, left hand, left knee, right knee. Mustache and chin hair. Had atypical antibodies in his blood
Dentals: Available. Partial lower denture chrome cobalt/acrylic saddles. Generalized periodontal disease
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Available. Full body x-rays are available
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Watch
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
The victim was pedestrian struck by a vehicle crossing Atlantic and Ohio Avenues in Atlantic City, New Jersey. The Doe is of medium-brown complexion however unknown if he is Hispanic or possible Asian.
Agency Name: New Jersey State Police
Agency Phone Number: 800-709-7090
Agency E-Mail: missingp@gw.njsp.org
Agency Case Number: 032204
Agency Name: NJ Southern Regional Medical Examiner Office
Agency Phone Number: 609-861-3355
Agency Case Number: 01030518
Agency Name: Atlantic City Police Department
Agency Phone Number: 609-347-5766
Agency Case Number: 032204
NCIC Case Number: U740005620
NamUs Case Number: 1528
Former Hot Case Number: 1021
Added: Prior to 2013; Last Updated: 5/15/18