| The Doe Network
Identified...Identified...Identified
Unidentified Male
Date of Discovery: March 8, 2001
Location of Discovery: Hamilton Township, Atlantic County, New Jersey
Estimated Date of Death: 2000 to 2001
State of Remains: Not recognizable - Near complete or complete skeleton
Cause of Death: Unknown
Physical Description
** Listed information is approximate
Estimated Age: 27-39 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'10"-6'0"
Weight: 175-200 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Available. Lower central incisors would have been rotated.
Fingerprints: Not available.
DNA: Not available.
Clothing & Personal Items
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Case History
The victim was found in a remote area of Hamilton Township near Makepeace Lake.
Investigating Agency(s)
If you have any information about this case please contact;
Agency Name: New Jersey State Police
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 800-709-7090
E-Mail
Agency Name: Atlantic County Medical Examiner Office
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 609-645-5942
Agency Case Number: LE: 0SU01-004; ME: 01010159
NCIC Case Number: U720001592
NamUs Case Number: UP #1765
Former Hot Case Number: 1077
Please refer to this number when contacting any agency with information regarding this case.
Information Source(s)
NamUs
New Jersey State Police
|